R 299.00
R 199.00
Product Description: Realtek Chipset 10/100Mbps Network Adapter with Wake-On-Lan Meets PCI Local Bus specification, Rev 2.0 or later PCI 32-bit Bus Master architecture IEEE 802.3/802.3u Auto-Negotiation for automatic selection of...

FREE
SHIPPING

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

Availability: Out Of Stock

Product Description: Realtek Chipset 10/100Mbps Network Adapter with Wake-On-Lan
Meets PCI Local Bus specification, Rev 2.0 or later
PCI 32-bit Bus Master architecture
IEEE 802.3/802.3u Auto-Negotiation for automatic selection of 10Mbps or 100Mbps data transmission speed
Easy migration; Single RJ-45 port for both 10Base-T and 100Base-TX
Full Duplex operation on both 10Base-T and 100Baste-TX
100-meter STP/UTP cable using category 3, 4 or 5 for 10Mbps and category 5 for 100Mbps connections
LED indicators for installation verification and diagnostic purpose
Optional remote boot ROM available
Supports 4 Wake ON-LAN(WOL) signals
( active high, active low, positive pulse, and negative pulse)
Meets FCC and CE Safety standards
Comprehensive drivers support of all popular Network Operating Systems

Microsoft WFW 3.11, Windows 95/NT/98/2000/Me/XP and later Novel NetWare 3. And above

FTP PC/TCP

SCO UNIX 4. X/5. X

NetWare DOS/OS2 ODI

Linux

Microsoft LAN Manager for DOS/OS2

NDIS 2 for DOS/OS2

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page